Résumé

Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting Full Project List

We have worked on a wide range of projects in various areas of the entertainment industry.

Select a category below to view full list of titles for each section:

COCO
Pixar Animation Studios / Lee Unkrich
Animation

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
Lucasfilm / Walt Disney Studios / Rian Johnson

OLAF’S FROZEN ADVENTURE
Walt Disney Animation / Chris Buck & Jennifer Lee
Animation

THE FOREIGNER
STX Entertainment / Martin Campbell

EMOJI MOVIE
Sony Pictures Animation / Tony Leondis
Animation

LARRIKINS
DreamWorks Animation / Chris Miller & Tim Minchin
Animation

SMURFS: The Lost Village
Sony Pictures Animation / Kelly Asbury
Animation

ROGUE ONE: A Star Wars Story
LucasFilms / Walt Disney Studios / Gareth Edwards

MOANA
Walt Disney Pictures / Ron Clements & John Musker
Animation

DOCTOR STRANGE
Marvel Studios / Scott Derrickson

TROLLS
DreamWorks Animation / Mike Mitchell & Walt Dohrn
Animation

INNER WORKINGS
Walt Disney Animation / Leonardo Matsuda
Animation

THE LAST FACE
River Road Entertainment / Sean Penn

UNDER THE BED
Appian Way / Daniel Myrick

IS THAT A GUN IN YOUR POCKET?
Pocketful Films / Matt Cooper

OPENING NIGHT
Dark Factory / Isaac Rentz

ZOOTOPIA
Walt Disney Pictures / Byron Howard & Rich Moore
Animation

WITHIN
New Line Cinema / Phil Claydon

CONCUSSION
Columbia Pictures / Peter Landesman

STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
Lucasfilm / Walt Disney Studios / J.J. Abrams

JEM AND THE HOLOGRAMS
Universal Pictures / Jon M. Chu

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Warner Bros / George Miller / additional casting

PAUL BLART: MALL COP 2
Columbia Pictures / Andy Fickman

DEMONIC
Dimension Films / Will Canon

HOOVEY
EchoLight Studios / Sean McNamara

WILD CARD
Lionsgate / Simon West

TO HAVE AND TO HOLD
Independent / Ray Bengston

VICTOR
GW Films / Brandon Dickerson

THE PROPHET
Prophet Screen Partners / Roger Allers
Animation

BIG HERO 6
Walt Disney Animation / Don Hall & Chris Williams
Animation

FEAST
Walt Disney Animation / Patrick Osborne
Animation

WE THE ECONOMY: 20 Short Films You Can’t Afford to Miss
Cinelan / Jon M. Chu

MALEFICENT
Walt Disney Studios / Robert Stromberg

THE ANGRIEST MAN IN BROOKLYN
Lionsgate / Phil Alden Robinson

MUPPETS MOST WANTED
Walt Disney Pictures / James Bobin

13 SINS
Dimension Films / Daniel Stamm

JUSTIN BIEBER’S BELIEVE
Open Road Films / Jon M. Chu

SAVING MR. BANKS
Walt Disney Pictures / John Lee Hancock

FROZEN
Walt Disney Animation / Chris Buck & Jennifer Lee
Animation

GET A HORSE!
Walt Disney Animation / Lauren MacMullan
Animation

PARKLAND
American Film Company / Peter Landesman

ALONE YET NOT ALONE
Enthuse Entertainment / Ray Bengston

R.I.P.D.
Universal Pictures / Robert Schwentke

HIGHLAND PARK
The Bureau of Moving Pictures / Andrew Meieran

PARENTAL GUIDANCE
Twentieth Century Fox / Andy Fickman

WRECK-IT-RALPH
Walt Disney Animation / Rich Moore
Animation

THE COLD LIGHT OF DAY
Summit Entertainment / Mabrouk El Mechri

THE DICTATOR
Paramount Pictures / Larry Charles
Additional Voice Casting

AMERICAN REUNION
Universal Pictures / Jon Hurwitz & Hayden Schlossberg

THE TOOTH FAIRY 2
Twentieth Century Fox / Alex Zamm

THE MUPPETS
Walt Disney Pictures / James Bobin

FINAL DESTINATION 5
Warner Bros. / Steven Quale

SHARPAY’S FABULOUS ADVENTURE
Disney Channel ABC / Michael Lembeck

SCREAM 4
Dimension Films / Wes Craven

JUSTIN BIEBER: NEVER SAY NEVER
Paramount Pictures / Jon Chu

BEVERLY HILLS CHIHUAHUA 2
Walt Disney Pictures / Alex Zamm

TANGLED
Walt Disney Pictures / Nathan Greno & Byron Howard
Animation

RED
Summit Entertainment / Robert Schwentke

GHETTO PHYSICS
Samuel Goldwyn Films / William Arntz & Raymond E. B

MY SOUL TO TAKE
Rogue Pictures / Wes Craven

YOU AGAIN
Touchstone / Andy Fickman

THE LAST EXORCISM
Lionsgate / Daniel Stamm

STEP UP 3D
Walt Disney Pictures / Jon Chu

FURRY VENGEANCE
Summit Entertainment / Roger Kumble

THE LAST SONG
Walt Disney Pictures / Julie Anne Robinson

DANTE’S INFERNO
Dong Woo Animation Co / Victor Cook

SYMPATHY FOR DELICIOUS
Corner Store Entertainment / Mark Ruffalo

TOOTH FAIRY
Twentieth Century Fox / Michael Lembeck

STAY COOL
Initiate Productions / Michael Polish

THE PRINCESS AND THE FROG
Walt Disney Pictures / Ron Clements & John Musker
Animation

OLD DOGS
Walt Disney Pictures / Walt Becker

SURROGATES
Walt Disney Pictures / Jonathan Mostow

9
Focus Features / Shane Acker Tim Burton
Animation / Principal & Incidental Voice Casting

THE FINAL DESTINATION
New Line Cinema / David R. Ellis

THE TIME TRAVELER’S WIFE
New Line Cinema / Robert Schwentke

JONAS BROS. 3D CONCERT FILM
Walt Disney Pictures / Bruce Hendricks

THE GREATEST
Barbarian Films / Shana Feste

BOLT
Walt Disney Pictures / Chris Williams Animation
Animation

THE CLIQUE
Warner Bros. / Michael Lembeck

BACHELOR PARTY 2
20th Century Fox / James Ryan

COLLEGE ROAD TRIP
Walt Disney Pictures / Roger Kumble

STEP UP 2 THE STREETS
Buena Vista Pictures / Jon Chu

BATTLE FOR TERRA
Lionsgate / Aristomenis Tsirbas
Animation

ENCHANTED
Walt Disney Pictures / Kevin Lima

UNDERDOG
Buena Vista Pictures / Frederik Du Chau

WALK THE TALK
Sonet Films / Matthew Allen

MEET THE ROBINSON
Walt Disney Pictures / Stephen J. Anderson
Animation

WILD HOGS
Walt Disney Pictures / Walt Becker

FORFEIT
Corndog Productions / Andrew Shea

ROCKET SCIENCE
Picturehouse / Jeffrey Blitz

BLACK CHRISTMAS
Dimension Films / Glen Morgan

THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: The Escape Clause
Walt Disney Pictures / Michael Lembeck

INVINCIBLE
Walt Disney Pictures, Inc. / Ericson Core

SNAKES ON A PLANE
New Line Cinema / David Ellis

STICK IT
Walt Disney Pictures / Jessica Bendinger

THE WILD
Walt Disney Feature Animation / Steve “Spaz” Williams
Animation

CURIOUS GEORGE
Universal Pictures / Matt O’Callahan
Animation

CAMP ROCK
Disney Channel / Matthew Diamond

PRINCESS PROTECTION PROGRAM
Disney Channel ABC / Allison Liddi

ANNAPOLIS
Walt Disney Pictures / Justin Lin

CHICKEN LITTLE
Walt Disney Feature Animation / Mark Dindal
Animation

CASPER’S SCARE SCHOOL
Classic Media Pictures, Inc. / Mark Gravas
Animation

FLIGHT PLAN
Imagine Films/Disney / Robert Schwentke

HERE COMES PETER COTTONTAIL: The Movie
Classic Media Pictures, Inc. / Mark Gravas
Animation

WEDDING CRASHERS
New Line Cinema / David Dobkin

THE PACIFIER
Spyglass Entertainment / Adam Shankman

RACING STRIPES
Warner Bros. / Frederik Du Chau

FINDING NEVERLAND
Miramax Films / Marc Forster
Principal voice match casting

BARNEY’S ENIGMA/RINGS
Dreamworks / Jonathan Liebesman

FINDING NEVERLAND
Miramax Films / Marc Forster
Principal voice match casting

NOEL
Neverland Films, Inc. / Chazz Palminteri

CELLULAR
New Line Cinema / David Ellis

WITHOUT A PADDLE
Paramount Pictures / Steven Brill

THE HAUNTED MANSION
Walt Disney Pictures / Rob Minkoff

Elf
New Line Cinema / Jon Favreau

COLD CREEK MANOR
Buena Vista Films / Mike Figgis
Principal voice match casting for Trailer

DICKIE ROBERTS: A FORMER CHILD STAR
Paramount Pictures / Sam Weisman

BRINGING DOWN THE HOUSE
Touchstone Pictures / Adam M. Shankman

THE CAT RETURNS
Walt Disney Pictures / Hayao Miyazaki
Animation

EIGHT CRAZY NIGHTS
Columbia Pictures / Seth Kearsley
Animation

THE SANTA CLAUSE 2
Walt Disney Pictures / Michael Lembeck

TUCK EVERLASTING
Walt Disney Pictures / Jay W. Russell

VAMPIRES: LOS MUERTOS
Columbia TriStar / Tommy Lee Wallace

THE PERFECT YOU
Independent / Matthew Miller

HOW HIGH
Universal Pictures / Jesse Dylan

SERENDIPITY
Miramax Films / Peter Chelsom

MORNING
Down Home Entertainment / Ami Mann

LOVER’S PRAYER
Overseas FilmGroup / Reverge Anselmo

MADE
Cardiff Giant Productions / Jon Favreau

GHOSTS OF MARS
Screen Gems / Director- John Carpenter

CHINA:THE PANDA ADVENTURE
IMAX Films / Bob Young

TOWN & COUNTRY
New Line Cinema / Peter Chelsom

FREDDY GOT FINGERED
New Regency / Tom Green

SAY IT ISN’T SO
Twentieth Century Fox / J.B. Rodgers

GET OVER IT
Miramax Films / Tommy O’ Haver

LUCK OF THE DRAW
Kandice King Productions / Luca Bercovici

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS
New Line Cinema / Courtney Solomon

LITTLE NICKY
New Line Cinema / Steven Brill

BEDAZZLED
Twentieth Century Fox / Harold Ramis

CHERRY FALLS
October Films / Geoffrey Wright

URBAN LEGENDS 2: FINAL CUT
Phoenix Pictures / John Ottman

THE WAY OF THE GUN
Artisan Entertainment / Christopher McQuarrie

BRING IT ON
Beacon Films / Peyton T. Reed

HOLLOW MAN
Columbia Pictures / Paul Verhoeven

SCARY MOVIE
Miramax Films / Keenen Ivory Wayans

THE ADVENTURES OF ROCKY & BULLWINKLE
Universal Pictures / Des McAnuff
Animation

ME, MYSELF & IRENE
Twentieth Century Fox / Peter & Bobby Farrelly

PLAYING MONA LISA
The Bubble Factory / Matthew Huffman

GOSSIP
Warner Bros. Davis Guggenheim

28 DAYS
Columbia Pictures / Betty Thomas

THE SKULLS
Universal Pictures / Rob Cohen

THE MISSION DOLLAR HOTEL
Kintop Pictures/Icon / Wim Winders

WONDER BOYS
Paramount Pictures / Curtis Hanson

PITCH BLACK
USA Films / David Twohy

THE CORNDOG MAN
Independent / Andrew Shay

ANNA AND THE KING
Fox 2000 Pictures / Andy Tennant

DEUCE BIGALOW: MALE GIGOLO
Touchstone Pictures / Mike Mitchell

BEING JOHN MALKOVICH
USA Films / Spike Jonze

LIGHT IT UP
Fox 2000 Pictures / Craig M. Bolotin

THE HAND BEHIND THE MOUSE: The Ub Iwerks Story
Buena Vista Pictures / Leslie Iwerks

GOOSED
Independent / Aleta Chappell

THE MUSE
October Films / Albert Brooks

ANALYZE THIS
Warner Bros. / Harold Ramis

MY FAVORITE MARTIAN
Walt Disney Pictures / Donald M. Petrie

NEW JERSEY TURNPIKES
Universal Pictures / Bryan Buckley

A MURDER OF CROWS
Franchise Pictures, Inc. / Rowdy Herrington

RUSHMORE
Touchstone Pictures / Wes Anderson

THE WATERBOY
Touchstone Pictures / Frank Coraci

THE MIGHTY
Miramax Films / Peter Chelsom

 VAMPIRES
Largo Entertainment / Columbia Pictures / John Carpenter

WHAT DREAMS MAY COME
Polygram Films / Vincent Ward

BASEKETBALL
Universal Pictures / David Zucker

THE PARENT TRAP
Walt Disney Pictures / Nancy Meyers
Principal revoice match casting

THERE’S SOMETHING ABOUT MARY
Twentieth Century Fox / Peter & Bobby Farrelly

IN GOD’S HANDS
Big Wave Productions / Zalman King

THE ODD COUPLE II
Paramount Pictures / Howard Deutch

WILD THINGS
Mandalay Entertainment / John Davidson McNaughton

HUSH
TriStar Pictures / Jonathan Darby

KRIPPENDORF’S TRIBE
Touchstone Pictures / Todd Holland

THE WEDDING SINGER
New Line Cinema / Frank Coraci

SLAPPY & THE STINKERS
TriStar Pictures / Barnet Kellman

THE GINGERBREAD MAN
Island Pictures / Robert Altman

ROUGH DRAFT
Kandice King Productions / Joshua Wallace

SKIP CHASERS
20th Century Fox

GOOD WILL HUNTING
Miramax Films / Gus G. Van Sant, Jr.
Children’s voice casting

ALIEN: RESURRECTION
Twentieth Century Fox / Jean-Pierre Jeunet

THE JACKAL
Universal Pictures / Michael Caton-Jones

STARSHIP TROOPERS
TriStar Pictures / Paul Verhoeven

GATTACA
Columbia Pictures / Andrew Niccol

DOGTOWN
Independent / George Hickenlooper

THE EDGE
Twentieth Century Fox / Lee Tamahori

LEAVE IT TO BEAVER
Universal Pictures / Andy Cadiff

ONE EIGHT SEVEN
Warner Bros. / Kevin Reynolds

OUT TO SEA
Twentieth Century Fox / Martha Coolidge

BUDDY
Columbia Pictures / Caroline Thompson

GRIDLOCK’D
Polygram Films / Vondie Curtis Hall

CHAIN REACTION
Twentieth Century Fox / Andrew Davis

DUNSTON CHECKS IN
Twentieth Century Fox / Ken Kwapis

TROLLS HOLIDAY (Short)
DreamWorks Animation / Joel Crawford
Animation

OLAF’S FROZEN ADVENTURE (Short)
Disney Television Animation /  Kevin Deters & Stevie Wermers
Animation

WET HOT AMERICAN SUMMER: 10 Years Later
2nd Season Eps 1-8
Netflix

UNDER THE BED
Lifetime Network / Daniel Myrick

CrazySexyCool: The TLC Story
VH-1 / Charles Stone III

FRENEMIES
Disney Channel / James Krieg

PREP & LANDING STOCKING STUFFER: OPERATION: Stocking Stuffer
Walt Disney Animation Stuidos / Kevin Deters & Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Animation

THE LXD: THE LEGION OF EXTRAORDINARY DANCERS
Hulu / Jon M. Chu
Oncamera Casting

SHARPAY’S FABULOUS ADVENTURE
Disney Channel/ABC / Michael Lembeck

PREP & LANDING
Walt Disney Animation Stuidos / Kevin Deters & Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Animation

PRINCESS PROTECTION PROGRAM
Disney Channel/ABC / Allison Liddi

CAMP ROCK
Disney Channel / Matthew Diamond

CASPER’S SCARE SCHOOL
Classic Media / Mark Gravas
Animation

NIGHT OF THE WOLF
The Animal Planet / David Cass

DUNE
ABC Television/Mini Series

INTRODUCING DOROTHY DANDRIDGE
HBO Pictures / Martha Coolidge

THE INVISIBLE MAN
The Sci-Fi Channel / Michael Grossman

BRAVE NEW WORLD
NBC Entertainment / Larry Williams

HIGH STAKES
Lifetime Television / Donald Wrye

NOT IN THIS TOWN
USA Network / Donald Wrye

THE MUSTERS’ SCARY LITTLE CHRISTMAS
Fox Network / Ian Emes

THE ASSASSINATION FILE
Michael R. Joyce Productions / John Harrison

THE THICK OF IT
Paramount/Pilot-Series / Christopher Guest

MURDER IN SMALL TOWN X
Fox TV Network/Series

MAYBE IT’S ME
Warner Bros./Pilot

JOHN HERZFELD PROJECT
CBS Entertainment/Pilot

BAD HAIR CUT
Warner Bros./Pilot / Director – Peyton T. Reed

DUNE
ABC Television/Mini Series

CELEBRITY
Twentieth Century Fox/Pilot

THE INVISIBLE MAN
USA Films/Pilot / Director – Breck Eisner

THE EXPENDABLES
NBC Studios/Pilot

WIND ON WATER
NBC Studios/Pilot & Series / Director – Zalman King

SKIP CHASERS
Twentieth Century Fox/Pilot / Director – James Wong

FOUR CORNERS
CBS Entertainment/Series

BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER
Twentieth Century Fox/Series / Director – Joss Wedon

CALL OF DUTY: WWII
Activision / ADR Voice Casting

TITANFALL 2
Respawn Entertainment / Principal Voice Casting Director

DRAGON AGE: INQUISITION
Bioware / ADR Voice Casting

CALL OF DUTY: ADVANCED WARFARE
Activision / ADR Voice Casting

MEDAL OF HONOR: WARFIGHTER
Electronic Arts / Principal Voice Casting Director

RESISTANCE: BURNING SKIES
Nihilistic Software / Principal Voice Casting & Directing

UNIT 13
Zipper Interactive Inc / Principal Voice Casting & Directing

INFAMOUS 2
Sony Principal Voice Casting & Directing

MEDAL OF HONOR
Electronic Arts / Principal Voice Casting Director

ARM OF TWO: THE 40th DAY
Electronic Arts / Voice Casting

SIMS 3
Electronic Arts Black Box / Principal Voice Casting Director

THE GODFATHER II
Electronic Arts / Principal Voice Casting Director

LORD OF THE RINGS: CONQUEST
Electronic Arts / Pandemic / Principal Voice Casting

MYSIMS KINGDOM
Electronic Arts / Principal Voice Casting

DEAD SPACE
Electronic Arts / Principal Voice Casting / MoCap Casting

STEVEN SPIELBERG PROJECT
Untitled Game Electronic Arts Black Box Dancer/Face MoCap & Voice Casting

SKATE
Electronic Arts Black Box / Principal Voice Casting Director

MEDAL OF HONOR: AIRBORNE
Electronic Arts Black Box / Principal Voice Casting Director

SPIDER-MAN 3
Beenox / Principal Voice Casting

COMMAND & CONQUER 3: TIBERIUM WARS
Electronic Arts / Principal Voice Casting Director

BLACK
Electronic Arts Black Box / Principal Voice Casting & On-camera Casting

BACKFEED
Electronic Arts Black Box / Principal Voice Casting/Narrator 

THE BOURNE IDENTITY
Vivendi Universal / Principal Voice Casting

NEED FOR SPEED: MOST WANTED
Electronic Arts / Voice Casting Director

*New games cannot be listed because they are confidential. I cast & direct voice talent and cast facial/body Motion Capture talent and PCap.

“DAWN” DISH LIQUID
The Kaplan Thaler Group, NY Voice casting for talking Goldfish

(Ask for list)

IRONMAN
Loop group & Principal voice match casting

COLD CREEK MANOR
Principal voice match casting

EVERY foreign language and accent available

GROUP SPECIALIZES IN ANIMATION TALENT

CHILDREN 3-12 YEARS OLD

TEENS/COLLEGE 13-17, 18-24 YEARS OLD

ADULTS 18+ THAT SOUND LIKE CHILDREN

ADULTS – ALL AGES 

PRINCIPAL SOUND-A-LIKE VOICE MATCHING 

INCIDENTAL & PRINCIPAL VOICE CASTING 

SCREAMING AND SINGING 

CREATURES & EFX VOICES

UNION AFFILIATIONS – SAG/AFTRA 

GROUP WORKS IN LOS ANGELES AND NEW YORK

Awards won by projects we've worked on

The most prestigious awards in the industry have been won by many projects we have worked on…